Lali Kochlashvili, an alumna of Tbilisi State Medical University, brings a wealth of experience to the field of dentistry. Her extensive medical career spans various disciplines, including therapeutic dentistry and oral surgery, before she dedicated herself to the specialized field of orthodontics.
In tandem with her clinical practice, Lali actively contributes to academic pursuits. She served as a visiting professor at the Petre Shotadze Medical Academy for several years. Currently, she is a PhD student at Tbilisi State Medical University and holds the position of head of the local residency program in orthodontics at N1 Clinic.
Lali's commitment to continuous learning is evident through her participation in numerous practical masterclasses at renowned research centers worldwide. Notably, she serves as the representative of the International Orthodontic Symposium in Georgia. Her dedication to advancing the field is reflected in a substantial number of scientific publications both in Georgia and internationally.
Recognized for her contributions, Lali has received several honorary awards in acknowledgment of her outstanding achievements in the field of dentistry. Patients can trust in Lali Kochlashvili's diverse expertise and dedication to providing top-notch orthodontic care.