2015 წლის 11 სექტემბერს ალბიუსის პერიოსკოლის პრეზენტაცია შედგა.
AiPS POPS - კურსი ორთოპედების, ორთოდონტებისა და ქირურგებისთვის
Book Presentation | Turn Your Clinic Into a Brand
On January 21, 2020, a new textbook "Turn Your Clinic Into a Brand - Dental Office Management" was presented at the National Parliamentary Library of Georgia.
Unforgettable Hands-On Course at PerioSchool
October 12 was an unforgettable day at Albius PerioSchool. The hands-on course of Michèle Reners and Gilles Gagnot was one of the best practical courses we've had at our school.
FDI World Dental Federation at Albius
Two days before the start of the largest congress of the year, "Women's Health in the Healthy Universe", our Founder & President of the Georgian Dental Association, Ketevan Gogilashvili, personally hosted the representatives of the FDI World Dental Federation, in Tbilisi.
New Team Member at Albius!
Kasumi Barouch has joined Albius Periodontal department! Kasumi graduated from Nippon Dental University in Tokyo, Japan.
Gum Health Day at Lisi Lake
European Gum Health Day 2019 (Sunday, 12 May), aims to raise awareness of the link between gum health to overall health, self-esteem and self-confidence.
A memorandum was signed at Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University. The memorandum was signed by the heads of Albius Dental Center and Tbilisi State University.
Registration For Pediatric Dentistry Program Has Started
Registration For Pediatric Dentistry Program Has Started. Registration Deadline is April 30, 2019.
Registration at Albius International EndoSchool (AiES) Has Started
Registration at Albius International EndoSchool (AiES) Has Started. Registration deadline is April 8, 2019. The school will start on April 17, 2019.
Gvantsa Tabaghua Became the Licensed Trainer of VDW
On January 28-29, 2019, Gvantsa Tabaghua, Albius Endodontist and Head of Albius International Endodontic School, under the auspices of New-Line Dental and VDW, took the two-day Dr. Christoph Zirkel training course in endodontics in Munich, Germany.
Within the framework of the training, participants were able to monitor the process of creating and manufacturing ultra-modern materials in endodontics and simultaneously practice using methods to integrate the latest clinical practice of endotonic treatment technologies. At the end of the training Gvantsa Tabagua was awarded with a certificate of VDW's licensed trainer.
The achieved success is important for the Albius International Endodontic School, which will start functioning in February.
Creating of this textbook aimed to collect those principle recommendations, which are necessary and recommended for safe working at the modern clinic, effective radiation control, accurate imaging, for maximum safety optimization of the personnel and patients.
On  October 2, 2018, at the Albius Dental Center new textbook presentation was held.
Albius Dental Management School is based on many years of experience. Rapid development of dental market and its specificity caused increased demand for professional managers. Government's new regulations for dental clinics became the major motivator for the development of dental management.
The goal of the school is the development of dental market in Georgia. The students will learn about the characteristics of the market, negotiation and effective communication methods, as well as developing marketing strategies for the clinics. They will also learn about the healthcare legislations, financial management, peculiarities of labor relations, internal, government and international management systems and regulations.
Albius International PerioSchool school was founded in 2015 and, to this day, has already educated more then 200 dentists.The aim of the school is to contribute to the field of periodontology and help develop this field in Georgia. The mission is to provide the education of dentists for preparing specialists with the skills and knowledge necessary to function in the role of a periodontist.
After completing the program, specialists will be able to independently do periodontal examination, diagnosis, develop individual treatment plans and provide treatment of the patients based on the evidence-based methods, which are successfully used by periodontists in US and Europe.
Perioschool collaborates with international organizations and universities. Among them are Rome University of Sapienza and Italian Society of Periodontology and Implantology. Every year we organize conferences, lectures and masterclasses in Georgia with international speakers; we also take a group of Georgian dentists abroad for more education and improving skills with the high level professionals of the field.
The goal of Albius International Endodontic School is to raise competent professional clinicians who have an in depth understanding of the science and practice of endodontics. Graduates of the program will become proficient clinicians and leaders in endodontics. They will promote optimal health through education, patient care, research and service.