At Ketevan Gogilashvili Dental Center Albius, we stand as a prominent brand delivering exclusive and high-quality dental services. Our commitment to excellence is evident in our state-of-the-art facilities, sophisticated interior design, and a carefully curated team of talented young specialists working alongside highly qualified and experienced personnel. This synergy creates an environment conducive to high-paced development in our newly established multi-functional center.
Cutting-Edge Treatment with a Global Standard:
Our commitment to delivering top-notch service extends to the adoption of the latest methods and preparations in dental care. Equipped with high-tech diagnostic and treatment tools, we ensure that our patients receive world-class treatment. The center is designed in accordance with international standards, providing optimal conditions for dental treatment and education processes.
Founder's Expertise and International Recognition:
The foundation of Albius Dental Center is built upon the wealth of experience of Ketevan Gogilashvili. Her extensive business relations with international and local professional societies, coupled with the strategic acquisition of high-tech equipment, have contributed to the center's success and rapid development. Albius has not only achieved immense success in Georgia but has also gained recognition among international colleagues.
Sopo Gvazava, a distinguished alumna of Tbilisi State Medical University, furthered her education through postgraduate training (residency) at Albius Dental Academy. Following her successful graduation from our academy, Sopo assumed roles as a cosmetic dentist and endodontist at our center, showcasing her commitment to providing comprehensive dental care.
Currently pursuing a Ph.D. at Tbilisi State University, Sopo demonstrates her dedication to advancing dental knowledge. Her active participation in numerous scientific conferences and involvement in professional societies underlines her commitment to staying at the forefront of dental research and practices.
Since 2018, Sopo has assumed the leadership role as the head of the Young Leaders' Department at the Scientific Research Center Radix. This reflects not only her dedication to her own professional growth but also her commitment to nurturing the next generation of dental professionals.
Sopo Gvazava's multifaceted contributions align seamlessly with our clinic's philosophy. Patients can trust in her expertise as a cosmetic dentist and endodontist, backed by a commitment to continuous learning and leadership in the dental community.
Established in 2015, Albius International PerioSchool has been a beacon of excellence in dental education. With a proud history of educating over 200 dentists to date, our mission is to make significant contributions to the field of periodontology and advance its development in Georgia.