Landa Lursmanashvili graduated from Grigol Robakidze University. She continued her postgraduate training (residency) at Dental Clinic and Training-Research Center “Unident”. Landa has upgraded her qualification at oral surgery. She finished a certified course in periodontology at Albius International Perioschool. Landa studied health law and management at Georgian Institute of Public Affairs.
She has attended training courses at Koln Medical University, Germany.
Landa is involved in scientific activities; has published up to 10 scientific publications, has participated in several dozen scientific events. As speaker, she participated in the International Women’s leadership conference of the American Dental Education Association, Barcelona, Spain.
Landa is actively involved in professional social activities; since 2009 was the vice-president of the Scientific-Research Center “Radix” and since 2018 she is president of the organization. Since 2017 she is an active member of Albius International PerioSchool club and in 2018 she was elected as the head of the organization for a year. From 2005 participated in scientific programs of Georgian Dental Association.
Landa is an invited lecturer at Caucasus International University since 2017.