Exclusive Visit: Albius Dental Center Hosts Distinguished Delegation from FDI World Dental Federation
In anticipation of the largest congress of the year, "Women's Health in the Healthy Universe," our esteemed Founder and President of the Georgian Dental Association, Ketevan Gogilashvili, had the honor of personally hosting representatives from the FDI World Dental Federation in Tbilisi.
On July 3, President Kathryn Kell (USA), former Presidents Michelle Arden (Belgium) and Tin Chun Wong (Hong Kong), Women Dentists Worldwide (WDW) representative Vesna Barak Furtinger (Croatia), and former President of FDI's Europe Regional Organization Anna Lella (Poland) visited Albius Dental Center.
The visit, just two days before the commencement of the congress, left a lasting impression on the distinguished guests. The President of the FDI World Dental Federation and other top officials in the field expressed great satisfaction with their visit to Albius. Watch the video for a glimpse of this special occasion.